Administrator of educational programmes
In 2017 Mariam graduated from Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University faculty of humanities majoring in English Philology. From 2017 to this day she is studying for a Master’s degree in Literature at Tbilisi State University.
In 2018 she received several scholarships, including Otar Chkeidze Stipendium, as well as Tbilisi City Hall’s and TSU’s scholarships.
From 2015 Mariam writes articles for scientific-literary blog – “Sunday Literary Club” (The Founder and  the Head of the Club - Associate Professor- David Maziashvili ,TSU)
In 2018 she was a volunteer in the project named “Metamorphoses”, which was held by collaboration of  Giorgi Alekidze Tbilisi Contemporary Ballet and Silk Factory Studio.
Since 2019, Mariam Razmadze has been an Administrator of educational programmes  at Giorgi Aleksidze Tbilisi Contemporary Ballet.